Supporters

With thanks to our generous supporters, Mouse empowers youth to use technology as a force for good.

2016-2017

Changemakers $200,000+

Best Buy
City Council of New York

Leaders $100,000 - $199,000

The Joseph H. Flom Foundation
National Science Foundation

Innovators $50,000 - $99,999

Arrow Electronics
Games for Change
The PCLB Foundation, Inc.

Inventors $25,000 - $49,999

Capital One
The DreamYard Project
Council Member Rosenthal, 6th Council District
SAP
Symantec

Entrepreneurs $10,000 - $24,999

Con Edison
Council Member Kallos, 5th Council District 
KPIT Technologies
Council Member Rose, 49th Council District
Council Member Torres, 15th Council District

Creators $5,000 - $9,999

Council Member Cabrera, 14th Council District
Council Member Constantinides, 22nd Council District 
Council Member Dickens, 9th Council District 
Council Member Garodnick, 4th Council District  
Council Member Gibson, 16th Council District
Council Member Koo, 20th Council District 
Council Member Palma, 18th Council District 
Council Member Richards, 31st Council District
David and Karin Kuhns

Supporters $2,500 - $4,999

Council Member Chin, 1st Council District

Contributors $1,000 - $2,499

Greg Gunn
Amy Nelson
Daniel Rabuzzi and Deborah Mills

Friends $1 - $999

Amazon Smile Foundation
Vladimir Baranov
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Larry Chertoff
Kathryn Rabuzzi
Susan Schwartz

In-Kind Supporters

Paul Burani
CatchAFire
Branwyn Flinders
Gartner
Google 
KCSA 
Maker Faire
Brian Miller 
Peapod
Blaze Waleski
zen.digital

2015-2016

STEM Leaders $100,000+

Best Buy Foundation
City Council of New York
Tri-State Ford

Innovators $50,000 - $99,999

Aspiranet
CME Group
The PCLB Foundation
Polk Bros. Foundation

Inventors $25,000 - $49,999

Capital One
National Science Foundation
The Pinkerton Foundation
Council Member Rosenthal, 6th Council District
SAP

Entrepreneurs $10,000 - $24,999

Con Edison
Credit Suisse
Tony DiSanto 
Ellis L. Phillips Foundation
Greg Gunn
Amy Kadomatsu 
Council Member Kallos, 5th Council District 
The Marc Haas Foundation
Joy Marcus
Mozilla Foundation
Nellie Mae Education Foundation
Council Member Rose, 49th Council District

Creators $5,000 - $9,999

Council Member Cabrera, 14th Council District
Rashmy and Surath Chatterjee
Council Member Constantinides, 22nd Council District 
Dyan and Robert Cutro 
Council Member Dickens, 9th Council District 
Council Member Garodnick, 4th Council District  
Council Member Gibson, 16th Council District
Robin and Alice Griffiths
Council Member Koo, 20th Council District 
David and Karin Kuhns
The Laurence W. Levine Foundation
Sheila Marmon
Jeanne Meyer
Josh Musher
Amanda O'Donnell
Council Member Palma, 18th Council District 
Daniel Rabuzzi and Deborah Mills
rcRussel
Council Member Richards, 31st Council District
ROKO Labs

Supporters $2,500 - $4,999

Anonymous
Council Member Chin, 1st Council District
The Christine and Douglas Rohde Fund
ELIA Life Technology  
Council Member Mendez, 2nd Council District
Brian Miller
Partnership for After School Education (PASE)
Susan and Sam Schwartz

Contributors $1,000 - $2,499

Byrne Doyle
EDC
David Eisner
Judy and Gregg Hamerschlag
Scott Kaplan
Michele Konner
Caroline McCarthy
Ejovi Nuwere
Quantum Workplace
Kathryn Rabuzzi
Linda Roberts
Edward Tam

Friends $1 - $999

Abbott Laboratories 
Amazon Smile Foundation 
Anonymous
Vladimir Baranov
Dawn Barber 
Christopher Bragg
Samantha Brody
Thomas Bubeck
Mike Capobianco 
Dazzling Discoveries
Vincent Degiaimo
Elizabeth Edelstein
Fairfield County's Community Foundation 
Janusz Filipiak
Jeri Finard 
Debbie Francis
Jeffrey Goldberger
Trace Harris 
Brian Harrison
Stephen Hill 
Monique Howell 
Laurie Jakobsen
Mike James
Tara Koppel
Jennifer Lakin 
Stephen E. Lebow
Helen Lin
Nicole Lindsay
Paige Lopez
Susan C. Murphy
Deb O'Donnell
The ONswitch
Charles Radcliffe 
Matthew Rosenberg
Nancy A. Shenker
Marcia Skalnik
Jennifer Vento
Peter Vincent
Carole Wacey
Blaze Waleski 
Clemens Wan
Alison Washabaugh 
Karen Zetes

In-Kind Supporters

Paul Burani
Gartner
Google 
KCSA 
Maker Faire
Brian Miller 
Blaze Waleski
zen.digital

2014-2015

STEM Leaders $100,000+

Best Buy Foundation
City Council of New YorK

Innovators $50,000 - $99,999

Aspiranet 
Chicago Public Schools
CME Group Foundation
National Science Foundation
The PCLB Foundation
Polk Bros. Foundation

Inventors $25,000 - $49,999

The Pinkerton Foundation 
SAP
Symantec

Entrepreneurs $10,000 - $24,999

Anonymous 
Con Edison
Amy Kadomatsu 
Council Member Benjamin Kallos, 5th Council District 
Marc Haas Foundation 
Mozilla Foundation 
Mozilla Hive NYC Learning Network
Nellie Mae Education Foundation 
New York Community Trust 
Council Member Deborah Rose, 49th Council District 
Council Member Helen Rosenthal, 6th Council District

Creators $5,000 - $9,999

BrainPOP 
Council Member Costa Constantinedes, 22nd Council Distric
Credit Suisse 
Bobby Cutro
Council Member Inez Dickens, 9th Council District 
Tony DiSanto 
Council Member Daniel Garodnick, 4th Council District 
Gregory Gunn 
Joy Marcus 
Brian Miller 
Lisa Opoku 
Council Member Annabel Palma, 18th Council District 
PASE Explorers Council Member
Donovan Richards, 31st Council District 
The Xerox Foundation

Supporters $2,500 - $4,999

New York Department of Education 
Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP 
Daniel A. Rabuzzi and Deborah A. Mills 
Research Foundation of CUNY 
ROKO Labs 
Peter Vincent

Contributors $1,000 - $2,499

Dawn Barber 
David Eisner 
Dara and Adam Freed 
Matt Greenfield 
Robin and Alice Griffiths 
Judith and Gregg Hammerschlag 
Michele and Kevah Konner 
Sheila Marmon 
Caroline McCarthy 
New York Public Library 
Ejovi Nuwere 
Daniel D. and Kathryn A. Rabuzzi 
Martha Revenaugh and Mark Rosenthal 
Linda Roberts 
Christine and Doug Rohde 
Susan and Sam Schwartz 
Blaze Waleski 
Alison Washabaugh 
TBWA Worldwide Inc.

Friends $1 - $999

Greg and Alison Adams-Woodford 
Alliance Computing Solutions 
Amazon Smile Foundation 
American Storage & Transport, Inc 
Vladimir Baranov 
Jeffrey Bornheimer 
Samantha Brody 
Paul Burani 
Michael Capobianco 
Kevin Chong 
Eric and Lori Diton 
Mindy Domerschick 
Kiara Ellozy 
Jennifer Fenwick 
Robert Foy
Jeffrey and Nicole Goldberger 
Brina Goldstein 
Google 
Trace Harris 
Leslie Hinderstein 
Sarah Holloway 
Hudson River
CIO Advisors 
Curtis Kendrick 
Kimberly King-Burns 
Beth Kite 
Harold Levy 
Helen Lin 
Mayra Linares 
Darren and Sara MacDonald 
Richard McCune 
Michelle Miller 
Liza Millgrim-Reyes 
Linda Mosley 
Amanda O’Donnell 
Bre Pettis and Kio Stark 
Sharon Pollack 
Debbie Potash-Turner 
James McQueen 
David Rosenberg 
Chad Rucker 
Lindsay Siegel 
Marcia Skalnik 
Andrew Swartz 
Carole Wacey

In-Kind Supporters

Paul Burani
Center for Children & Technology 
Gartner
Google 
KCSA 
MakerFaire 
MediaMath
Brian Miller 
Jennifer Schecter  
Blaze Waleski

2013-2014

STEM Leaders $200,000+

Best Buy Foundation
City Council of New York

Innovators $50,000 - $199,999

Aspiranet
Flom Family Foundation
The PCLB Foundation
Polk Bros. Foundation

Inventors $25,000 - $49,999

Juniper Networks Foundation Fund
Mozilla Foundation
Mozilla Hive NYC Learning Network
The Pinkerton Foundation
SAP

Entrepreneurs $10,000 - $24,999

Con Edison

Creators $5,000 - $9,999

Council Member Inez E. Dickens, 9th Council District 
Tony DiSanto 
Google
Council Member David Greenfield, 44th Council District 
Council Member Peter Koo, 20th Council District 
Council Member Annabel Palma, 18th Council District

Supporters $2,500 - $4,999

Abilene Independent School District 
Anonymous 
Council Member Gale Brewer, 6th Council District 
Council Member Leroy Comrie, 27th Council District 
Council Member Daniel R. Garodnick, 4th Council District 
Council Member James F. Gennaro, 24th Council District 
Council Member Robert Jackson, 7th Council District 
Council Member Stephen Levin, 33rd Council District 
LivePerson 
Manhattan Delegation Discretionary
Council Member Rosie Mendez, 2nd Council District 
Council Member Deborah Rose, 49th Council District

Contributors $1,000 - $2,499

Bobby Cutro
Robert Lopez
Martha Revenaugh
Sam Schwartz
The Stairway Fund

Friends $1 - $999

Joe Astill 
Matthew Barbieri 
Nancy Benzing 
Carson Boneck 
Ann Boyle 
David Braccia 
Samantha Brody 
Anthony Buonpastore 
Paul Burani 
Michael Capobianco 
Laura Carinci 
Susan S. Clark 
Giles Coop 
Avidan Cover 
Joan Cox 
Gordon Davies 
Lori Diton 
EDC (Education Development Center) 
David Eisner 
Jason Eiswerth 
Tommy Fallah 
Jeffrey Feldberg 
Steven Filenbaum 
Jepson Fuller 
Seth Giammanco and Michelle Perreault 
Jamie Goldberg 
Amy Guss 
Judy and Gregg Hamerschlag 
Kevon Hills 
Phillip, Carol and Christina Gellos 
Roger Gindi and Gregory Victor 
Lisa Jacobson 
Jean Johnson 
Stewart Johnson 
JP Morgan Chase Foundation 
Kelly Kadomatsu 
Anne Kennedy 
Anne Kenner 
Susan Kenner 
Kwang Suk Kim 
Leslie Koch 
Patrick Krebs 
Douglas Rabuzzi and Jennifer Lakin 
Jae Lee 
Jean-Marc Levy 
Teresa Liao 
Helen Lin 
Nancy Lynn 
Ken Matsumoto 
Richard McCune 
Jeanne Meyer 
William Middleton 
Amanda Morgenstem 
Ira Nash 
Liz Neumark
John Park 
Daniel D. and Kathryn A. Rabuzzi 
Anthony and Ruth Randi 
Linda Roberts 
Ben Rooney 
Stacy Rubin 
Nancy Shenker 
Ash Shepherd 
Charity Shumway 
Priya Singh 
Marcia Skalnik 
Bob Skea 
Dale Smith 
Alina Sullivan 
Clifton Taylor 
Atul Varma 
Peter Vincent 
Carole Wacey 
Alison Washabaugh 
United Way of New York City 
Yvonne Wilson 
John and Pat Wilton 

In-Kind Support

Audubon Society
Best Buy
Paul Burani
Coopet Hewitt, Simthsonian Design Museum
Con Edision
Education Development Center (EDC)
FogCreek Software, FogBuz
Google
KCSA Strategic Communications
IBM
MakerBot
Maker Faire
Brian Miller
Mozilla Foundation
NYC Department of Information Techology and Telecommunications
Quincy Data LLC
ROKO Labs
Salesforce
SAP
Sandler Co.
Jennifer Schecter
SparkFun
Storefront Science
Studio REV-
Tekserve
Time Inc.
UCP of NYC
Blaze Waleski
Whole Foods
WNET

Join us for this unique, interactive event as we celebrate 20 years of empowering youth to create technology with purpose!

Learn More >